Moss Vale Public School

Helping children to learn well

Telephone02 4868 1866

Emailmossvale-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Executive Staff

Relieving School Principal    -    Mrs Meredith Hines

Relieving Deputy Principal    -     Mrs Louise Pratt

Deputy Principal Special Education    -     Mrs Lesley Bellach

 

Early Stage 1 Assistant Principal       -     Mrs Jemma Ingmire (relieving)

Stage 1 Assistant Principal       -     Mrs Tracy King

Stage 2 Assistant Principal       -     Ms Melanie Kennedy (relieving)

Stage 3 Assistant Principal       -     Mrs Carol Vandenbergh

Assistant Principal Behaviour and Support K-6 - Mr Ben Phillips

Assistant Principal Instructional Leader - Mr Rob Griffith


Office Staff

School Administrative Manager       -     Mrs Megan Burke (relieving)

School Administrative Officers    -     Mrs Tracie Webb, Ms Ari Baard

General Assistant  -     Mr Peter Bowditch

Technology Officer  -     Mr Jason Trenwith

 


2019 Classes

Smaller Classes 

EIU     -    Mrs Laura Day and Mrs Cammie Ewen

KD      -    Mrs Nada Carroll

1/2D     -   Mrs Paz Diaz

3/4L     -  Mrs Carolyn Long

4SB   -  Mrs Lesley Bellach, Deputy Principal and Mrs Diana Snodgrass

5L   -  Mrs Laishah Matthews

6J     -    Mr Jacob Constantine

 

 


Early Stage 1 (Kindergarten)

KI     -    Mrs Jemma Ingmire, Relieving Assistant Principal

KB     -   Mrs Janet Brookfield 

KKH  -   Mrs Tori Knowles and Mrs Rachelle Harvey

 


Stage 1 (Years 1 and 2)

1/2K    -    Mrs Tracy King, Assistant Principal

2B    -      Mrs Lyn Brogan

2C    -   Ms Penny Colman and Mrs Sarah Sreckovic

1N    -     Miss Nicola Carroll

1C    -     Mrs Emily Clewett

2/3PL    -    Mrs Kristina Landrigan and Mrs Jo Pearson


Stage 2 (Years 3 and 4)

3/4K  -  Ms Melanie Kennedy, Assistant Principal (Relieving)

3/4B    -    Ms Terri Byron

3/4W    -    Mr Cameron Williams

3/4C    -    Mr John Crompton

 


Stage 3 (Years 5 and 6)

5/6V    -    Mrs Carol Vandenbergh, Assistant Principal

4/5P   -    Ms Rebecca Preedy

5/6C    -    Mrs Carley Coyle

5/6M    -    Ms Ingrid McNeilage

5R - Mr Rob McDonald

Specialist Teachers

Mr Rob Griffith - Assistant Principal Instructional Leader

Mr Ben Phillips - Assistant Principal Behaviour Support K-6

Ms Emma deHeume - Academically Gifted Class (Tuesdays only)

Ms Samantha Swan - School Counsellor

Ms Hanneke Stemman - Wellbeing Facilitator

Mrs Rozz Sparks - Breakfast Club Monday and Wednesday morning.

RFF Team

Mr Craig Armstrong    -    RFF teacher

Mr Nathan Hutt    -    RFF teacher    

Mrs Cheryl Emin    - Librarian and RFF teacher

 


Itinerant Teachers (hearing)

Mrs Sue-Ellen Schymitzek

Ms Katerina King

Ms Nicole Smith

Ms Kay le Cornu

 


School Learning Support Officers

Mrs Cammie Ewen

Mrs Julie Miller

Mrs Maxine Rose

Ms Kylie Eldridge

Mrs Dianna Robinson

Ms Emma Dunnage

Mrs Leanne Everingham

Ms Wendy Warburton

Mrs Trish Burke

Mrs Natalie Bowra